| register
MENU
c61.startphotocontest.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine5975517423%36
India347129013%11
China313036722%9
Greece112404017%6
UnitedKingdom71534831%6
Germany61275140%9
Slovakia652510%-
Belgium3601322%3
CzechRepublic34137%1
Spain3482246%5
Russian F.2332267%6
Georgia231619%1
Hungary2441432%4
Ireland228621%-
Italy2441227%1
Denmark1241042%3
Norway116425%-
Bangladesh18675%1
Finland124417%1
Argentina116956%3
Macau124313%1
Malaysia144100%1
Austria117318%-
France120210%-
Australia12428%-
Switzerland11616%-
Taiwan124729%1
Belarus112325%-
Turkey124938%1
Israel124521%1




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
1. Open monochrom14256212021.4%
2. Open color16364313120.4%
3. Nature10441910825.8%
4. Landscape11344511024.7%
5. Portrait12749510120.4%
6. PhotoArt993847519.5%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Germany65
Russian F.22
Ukraine4626
Finland11
Hungary21
Argentina11
UnitedKingdom64
Ireland10
Greece105
Belarus10
Belgium32
France10
Italy21
CzechRepublic31
Spain32
China206
Taiwan11
India296
Georgia21
Slovakia20
Malaysia11
Turkey11
Israel11
Denmark11
Bangladesh11
Norway10
Switzerland10
Australia10
Macau11
Austria10




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories, for paid members only

1. Open monochrom
2. Open color
3. Nature
4. Landscape
5. Portrait
6. PhotoArt
Country123456x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina4242----4144169
Australia414-4-4-4-41242
Austria415-----4141173
Bangladesh4442--------86
Belarus4141------41123
Belgium121122821271214-6013
China56119620512028744528430367
CzechRepublic121121--1-1214-413
Denmark4141414342422410
Finland42414-4-4-41244
France414-414-4---202
Georgia41714---8381316
Germany20824111672410241119412751
Greece444448316371244540524040
Hungary8482838282414414
India133161362010727112151238101471290
Ireland828-414---43286
Israel4241414-4-41245
Italy8182418482824412
Malaysia----44------44
Norway4-41434-----164
Russian F.438585871-423322
Slovakia20320---8-42--525
Spain1231254144125444822
Switzerland--4-418-----161
Taiwan424-434-424-247
Turkey4342424-4141249
Ukraine1453116734891413132131389225755174
UnitedKingdom2410248415167241024815348
Macau41414-4-414-243
x/Total562120643131419108445110495101384752948645
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted